Terms and conditions

Terms & Conditions of SimplyBook.me system

These terms and conditions are effective from 21. January 2020 (updated since 23. September 2019)

For your convenience we provide you with translations of the English language version of these Terms&Conditions and Privacy Policy (collectively “SimplyBook.me Ltd. Terms”). In the event of any inconsistency between a non-English version of these SimplyBook.me Ltd. Terms and the English version, the English version shall be controlling in all respects and shall prevail.

Definitions

SimplyBook.me services or SimplyBook.me system — is a system provided by SimplyBook.me ltd that allows system users to get various business functionalities that help them to run their business. The SimplyBook.me system can run in Network of sites under various domain names, such as: SimplyBook.me, SimplyBook.it, SimplyBook.asia, 365bookings.cn, Booking.page, Timapantanir.is, BookingTroll.com, BookingTroll.eu and other names that offer the same services.

Service provider or user — Company or person that provides services, rents tools, equipment, space etc. and uses the SimplyBook.me system to accept and treat bookings online, send promotions, sell products and do other related things that helps them run their service business.

Client's or service buyer's — Clients can be any type of person that books an appointment or buys a product online with a service provider that has a user account with the SimplyBook.me system. This can for example be patient, student, or client.

User account — When person or company signs up with the SimplyBook.me system, they get a user account with the SimplyBook.me system. This account can be used to register service providers, services, products for sale, make promotions and do other business related things.

If you use the SimplyBook.me system or related sites, you agree to that you will not:

  • — violate any laws, third party rights or our policies;
  • — use our sites and tools if you are not able to form legally binding contracts, are under the age of 18;
  • — fail to deliver services ordered from you, unless the buyer gets a refund or can get similar or same service at a different time and date agreed by both parties;
  • — interfere with other users' listings;
  • — post false, inaccurate, misleading, defamatory, libelous content (including personal information) or use the service and site for link building purposes;
  • — take any action that may undermine feedback and/or ratings systems;
  • — distribute or post spam, unsolicited, or bulk electronic communications, chain letters, or pyramid schemes;
  • — distribute viruses or any other technologies that may harm any visitors of the site;
  • — harvest or otherwise collect information about users, including email addresses, credit cards without their consent.

Acceptable use policy and abuse

SimplyBook.me is a solution for service performers, and others that need to accept bookings for appointments, sell related services and products and make promotions to get more bookings. As such the SimplyBook.me service is ONLY intended for such usage and other unrelated usage is forbidden.

SimplyBook.me system should NOT be used for:

  • — Sending spam
  • — Unsolicited email or SMS
  • — Importing client list that users do NOT own and/or have NOT been gathered legally

The SimplyBook.me booking websites should NOT be used:

  • — to create back links to other pages;
  • — as advertisement for stuff unrelated to services provided by the user;
  • — to collect fees from users without the intention of providing the service.

Service providers should treat all client data with respect and appropriate privacy.

Users of the SimplyBook.me system can use intake forms to get additional information from clients. You MUST NOT use the intake form to accept delicate personal or financial information. This information is not stored encrypted on servers like on rest encrypted SOAP data and should it happen that there is a break in into SimplyBook.me servers, this information could be exposed. To accept payments via the booking site you must use one of the certified payment providers listed here.

Please report to us problems, policy violations and offensive content. SimplyBook.me wants to ensure that images and information used does not infringe the copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property rights of third parties. Please notify our support with the name of associated page if you are the owner of copyright material used on our sites. We will take necessary action if necessary.

We reserve the right to cancel unconfirmed accounts or accounts that have been inactive for more than 8 weeks with no login from account owner and do not have a valid paid subscription. Free account users need to renew their free subscription every month to keep the account active and avoid deletion. We reserve rights to modify or discontinue user accounts, that are affecting our system with unusual load, or usage that does not comply with our usage policy.

We reserve the rights to limit, suspend, or terminate our service and user accounts, prohibit access to any content, sites, services, or tools. We also reserve rights to remove hosted content, and take technical and legal steps to keep users off the sites if we think that they are creating problems or possible legal liabilities, infringing the intellectual property rights of third parties, or acting inconsistently with the spirit of our policies.

We reserve the rights in the case of high volume of bookings to suspend the relevant system momentarily to try to equalise the server load. This can result in some of your users getting a message to try to book again in a few minutes. High load can for example be considered 50 people trying to process a booking with a user account in less than 30 seconds or sending more than 5.000 API requests per day with number of parallel requests to be limited by maximum 2 at same time and not exceed 5 requests per second on common servers. If you need higher performance, please contact enterprise@simplybook.me. Common enterprise server has 25.000 per day API requests limit; while dedicated servers allow unlimited requests although request load may be possibly limited by server specifications.

We take no responsibility on the functioning of our booking widgets when inserted on external sites or in other external solutions. We cannot control if it will work or if it will stop working even if it was working before.

Children and minors under 18 years old are NOT allowed to create system accounts with us. If we find out that such accounts have been created they will be deleted. If parents find out that their children have created accounts with us, please send us relevant information with proof about the account creator so it can be deleted.

Client purchase protection

SimplyBook.me does not offer any purchase guarantees concerning client's payments for appointment bookings or service purchases or other product purchases from service providers. SimplyBook.me offers service providers a way to sell their services, and buyers, clients, patients a method to book these services. Service providers can use our tools to offer their clients to pay for services online. Buyers and service providers share the responsibility for making sure purchases and service orders facilitated by SimplyBook.me are in good spirit, rewarding and hassle-free.

We encourage buyers to work with sellers before opening a complaint with SimplyBook.me. We take no responsibility for wrongful service orders, services provided by service providers or services not provided by service providers even if they are purchased and paid for.

It is strongly recommended that buyers inform themselves about the service provider before booking with them and before paying online and for the service providers to make sure buyers are for real.

Fees

SimplyBook.me offers a free limited version of the system. If a service provider upgrades the service from the limited version provided by SimplyBook.me, relevant fee schedule will apply. You can find the pricing table on our main site and further details inside the admin interface of the SimplyBook.me system. You will be informed of fees before upgrading services to paid services. Commercial companies that register more than one system in Free version must pay fees according to basic package or higher per each registered system.

All purchases made in the system are final, and are not refunded.

We reserve the right to display our Booking.Page directory advertisement banner on booking sites of Free system accounts.

IMPORTANT: When free system is upgraded to paid system, it is no longer possible to downgrade it back to free system. Users can still upgrade or downgrade between paid subscriptions.

Content and Data

When you upload and register content into the SimplyBook.me system, including information about you and your staff, and service providers working at your company or for you, you confirm that you have full rights and permission to publish this information for anyone, anywhere in the world to see. Additionally you grant us a nonexclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sublicensable (through multiple tiers) right to publish this content on your booking website with SimplyBook.me, on the whole SimplyBook.me system (Network of SimplyBook.me sites) and on other partner sites such as but not limited to; our directories, other directories and Facebook sites and pages where clients can make bookings with you. Inside the SimplyBook.me system, you can select to only publish your information on SimplyBook.me booking websites and widgets by turning off the directory publishing.

Distribution of this content on directories, partner sites and FaceBook sites and pages is for increased visibility so clients can book directly with you from these places.

We have no interest in owning your material and this chapter is not intended to give us any such rights but only to make sure we have the rights to make your material appear on our sites, your booking sites with us, and in related directories that allow clients to make bookings with you and use our services. If you cancel your system with us, your material will be deleted from all our databases. Search engines, external sites and WayBack engines, may however still show your material for unknown time after you stop using our services, and how long they display it is not in our hands.

Account, Password and Security

Once you have created your user account, you should change your password in the admin interface of SimplyBook.me system in Manage // Users section. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and access to your account. You are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account and for compliance with regulatory, legal, and statutory requirements relevant for your industry. For added security, SimplyBook.me offers users to enable double authentication, and HIPAA custom feature (often used for medical related information) that further improves security.

SimplyBook.me cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this policy.

Limitation of Liability

SimplyBook.me is not responsible for yours or other users' content, actions, or inactions. You acknowledge that our sites are venues to allow anyone to offer their services and for others to make reservations. We are not involved in the actual transaction between buyers and sellers (service providers). While we may help facilitate the resolution of disputes we have no control over and do not guarantee the quality, safety, or legality of advertised services, the truth or accuracy of user's content or listings, the ability of sellers to provide services, the ability of buyers to pay for services.

We cannot guarantee continuous or secure access to our sites, services, or tools, and operation of our sites, services, or tools may be interfered with by numerous factors outside of our control. Accordingly, to the extent legally permitted, we exclude all implied warranties, terms and conditions. We are not liable for any loss of money, goodwill or reputation, or any special, indirect or consequential damages arising, directly or indirectly, out of your use of or your inability to use our sites, services, and tools.

SimplyBook.me may offer you to work with external partners that offer services that can enhance or help you with your business. If you choose to work with SimplyBook.me partners, please be informed of their own terms and conditions and privacy policies. SimplyBook.me takes no responsibility of any incidents that may happen in their systems that may lead to data leak or content distribution. SimplyBook.me is also not responsible if they stop providing their services, or if their service goes down or has any security breach.

Some jurisdictions do not allow the disclaimer of warranties or exclusion of damages, so such disclaimers and exclusions may not apply to you.

Regardless of the previous paragraphs, if we are found to be liable, our liability to you or to any third party is limited to the greater of (a) the total fees you paid to us in the 12 months prior to the action giving rise to the liability, or (b) 120USD.

Service provider’s Terms & Conditions and Privacy policy

You understand that as a service provider with a user account at the SimplyBook.me system you are required to supply your own terms and conditions and privacy policy for your own clients. In Custom features section, you will find the Terms & Conditions feature where you should insert both your terms for usage of your service, as well as your Privacy policy for the personal data of your clients. You should also consider publishing your cancellation policy.

Things you should consider including are for example:

For Terms & Conditions

  • — Who is allowed to book your service, is there age limit
  • — How you expect payment to be performed
  • — What happens if client does not show up, is there refund or not
  • — What client can expect from your service
  • — What client can not expect from your service
  • — Де ви знаходитесь
  • — Is client expected to show up earlier than planned service time
  • — What is your policy concerning product sales, returns, exchanges etc.
  • — If minors book services or buy products, how do you handle these cases

For Privacy Policy

  • — How do you handle client’s / patients data
  • — How long do you store the data
  • — Why do you store it
  • — Do you allow anyone else to access it
  • — What kind of access are others allowed to client’s data
    • • For ads
    • • For some analysing
    • • Тощо.
  • — Inform them, they can request deletion, update and access to all personal data you keep about them
  • — How will you be treating deletion and update requests
  • — What are you doing to protect their data (use double authentication, auto deletion of data after predefined time, auto screen lock etc.)
  • — What kind of communication can the client expect to come to him because he is registered with you. Will you use promotion system or only general notifications concerning appointment, will he be asked for feedback concerning your services. You can make changes on feedback and notification deliveries up as needed inside the SimplyBook.me system
  • — What systems are you using to store their data, here you should for example mention SimplyBook.me system, with link to our Privacy policy
  • — Who are the personal data protection authorities to contact in your country, if the client has concerns about his data
  • — How and how quickly will you inform users in case there is break in into your system

IMPORTANT. There may be other things that are necessary to include in your Terms & Condition and Privacy policy. Please get a proper legal opinion what is the right thing for you to include. The above bullet points are just suggestions and can not be considered legal advice.

Calls and SMS communication

By providing your work phone number to us or our Network of sites, you provide us with your consent and authorization to contact you including through SMS messages (text messages), calls (also using pre-recorded messages or artificial voice) to provide you with information and offer you assistance regarding the service you have registered for on our site or network of sites.

Calls and/or SMS messages (including text messages) will only be placed or sent (as applicable) by us between 8 a.m. and 8 p.m. in your time zone.

You understand standard Call, Text Message Rates may apply depending on your mobile carrier. Charges for calls and/or SMS messages (text messages) can appear on your mobile phone bill or be deducted from your prepaid balance. You agree not to hold SimplyBook.me liable for any calls or fees generated by this service. You approve any such charges from your mobile carrier.

Please also note that for quality control and/or other purposes, we may listen to and/or record calls between you and our representatives with or without notice to you as permitted by applicable law.

Consent to these Call and SMS Terms is not a condition of purchase of our subscription or usage of our system free version. You can send us an email to no-calls@simplybook.me and you will be taken off our call list within 24 hours. You can also phone the calling number or inform the caller that you do not want to receive any more calls. Remark that your phone number may still appear on your booking site that we supply you with to accept appointments, in your booking widget that you can place on your website or in directories such as Booking.page, Google search results, or similar channels making it possible for others to see and call this number.

Support access

In case service providers contact SimplyBook.me support or buy set-up assistance package, they grant access for support agents to their admin interface in their SimplyBook.me system. If service providers want to restrict access to admin interface for support department, they can enable HIPAA custom feature or Double authentication. If users want to give SimplyBook.me support access to provide help when HIPAA or Google Authenticator feature is used (2-factor authentication is enabled), they need to especially get and give the relevant support person key for temporary access.

HIPAA Compliance

SimplyBook.me ltd is ONLY HIPAA compliant towards users (companies) that implement the Patient data protection (HIPAA) custom feature. This custom feature can be enabled in the custom feature section of the SimplyBook.me system. The custom feature specifically enhances the security for those who activate it. For example, our support personnel can not access systems of those who activate this custom feature. It masks names of patients and services in notifications as such notifications may go through email systems and text message system unencoded and could thereby display sensitive information to external parties. Other functions of the custom feature relate more to your operations and help you to set your own protocols to become HIPAA compliant. You can set the SimplyBook.me system so that it auto logs service providers off after a short predefined time to further prevent data access of external parties.

If you use the SOAP custom feature to register any client or patient information, you should use the encoded version so that all data stored there is encrypted at rest. This means that even if someone broke into SimplyBook.me system servers, they would still have no access to this delicate data. Only those with access key can access the data while also logged into the system. You must take care to store this access key in a safe place.

Remark that SimplyBook.me does NOT make the users of SimplyBook.me HIPAA compliant, it ONLY provides means to better secure access to the patients data. You should to get help from relevant professionals to make your own organisation/company HIPAA compliant.

For double authentication, users are responsible to take care to have SMS (text message) credits on their account as they are used to help authorized persons to get a verification code to their phones to be able to login or they must use the Google authenticator and then there are no costs involved to get an access code.

Access and Interference

Information on the sites is updated on a real-time basis and is proprietary and/or is licensed to SimplyBook.me by our users or third parties.

You agree that you will not take any action that imposes or may impose (in our sole discretion) an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our infrastructure; interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the sites, services, or tools, or any activities conducted on or with the sites, services, or tools.

No relationship

No agency, partnership, joint venture, employee-employer, or franchiser-franchisee relationship is intended or created by this Agreement.

Політика Конфіденційності

For a separate description of our privacy policy, see the SimplyBook.me Privacy Policy.

1. Introduction

SimplyBook.me ltd пропонує систему планування та бронювання, яка має багато додаткових функцій, таких як система просування та маркетингу, система продажу та система для контактування з клієнтами.

If you do not agree with this policy, do not access or use our Services or interact with any other aspect of our business.

1.1 Ми прагнемо захищати конфіденційність відвідувачів нашого веб-сайту та користувачів, які реєструються як користувачі нашої системи. Див. Угоду на обробку даних для отримання детальної інформації про наші відносини як Процесор та Контролер щодо суб'єктів даних Контролера.

1.2 Ця політика застосовується, коли ми виступаємо в якості контролера персональних даних відвідувачів нашого веб-сайту та користувачів системи; іншими словами, де ми визначаємо цілі та засоби обробки цих персональних даних.

1.3 Ми попросимо Вас дати згоду на наше використання файлів cookie відповідно до умов цієї політики, коли Ви відвідуєте наш веб-сайт.

1.4 Наш веб-сайт містить контроль конфіденційності, який впливає на те, як ми будемо обробляти Ваші особисті дані. Після реєстрації як користувач системи, Вам буде запропоновано інформацію про Ваш бізнес. Ви можете в будь-який момент зайти в Налаштування системи та видалити систему, після чого усі Ваші дані та вся інформація Ваших клієнтів буде видаленао з наших серверів протягом 30 днів.

1.5 У цій політиці “ми”, “ми” та “наші” посилаються на SimplyBook.me ltd. (3032, Кіпр, м. Лімасол, вул. Караіскакі,21, бізнес-центр 'Оаза')

1.6 У цій політиці “клієнти” позначають “клієнтів”, “студентів”, “пацієнтів” або тих, хто здійснює бронювання з користувачем системи.

1.7 У цій політиці “система” посилається на програмне забезпечення для бронювання зустрічей, що надається компанією SimplyBook.me ltd.

2. How we use your personal data

2.1 У цьому розділі 2 ми подали:

  • (a) загальні категорії персональних даних, які ми можемо обробляти;
  • (b) у випадку персональних даних, які ми не отримали безпосередньо від Вас, джерело та конкретні категорії цих даних;
  • (c) цілі, для яких ми можемо обробляти персональні дані; та
  • (d) правові основи обробки даних.

2.2 Ми можемо обробляти дані про Ваше використання нашого веб-сайту та системи ("дані використання"). Дані про використання можуть включати інформацію про Вашу компанію, Вашу IP-адресу, географічне розташування, тип та версію браузера, операційну систему, джерело перенаправлення, тривалість відвідування, перегляд сторінок та маршрути навігації по веб-сайту, а також інформацію про терміни, частоту та схему використання Вашої системи. Джерелом даних про використання є система відстеження аналітики, така як Google Analytics тощо. Ці дані використання можуть бути оброблені, щоб зрозуміти краще поведінку користувача, щоб допомогти нам покращити систему та спілкуватися з нашими користувачами з підказками щодо використання. Правовою основою цієї обробки є наші законні інтереси, а саме моніторинг та вдосконалення нашого веб-сайту, системи, обслуговування клієнтів та системних послуг.

2.3 Ми збираємо інформацію про Вас під час реєстрації в обліковому записі, створення або внесення змін у Ваш профіль, налаштування, під час спроби зробити або успішною покупки в Системі. Наприклад, Ви надаєте свою контактну інформацію під час реєстрації в системі. Також у Вас є можливість додати фотографію профілю, біографію та інші деталі до своєї інформації, що відображатимуться у профілі Вашого працівника або у Вашому профілі компанії в нашій системі, щоб Ваші клієнти могли замовити послуги з Вами. Ми відстежуємо Ваші налаштування, коли Ви налаштовуєте Систему. Ми можемо обробити Ваші ("дані облікового запису"). Дані облікових записів можуть оброблятися для роботи нашого веб-сайту, надання наших послуг, забезпечення безпеки нашого веб-сайту та послуг, підтримки резервного копіювання наших баз даних та використовуватися для комунікації з Вами. Правовою основою цієї обробки є можливість надавати Вам наші системні послуги, щоб Ви могли відображати свою інформацію та продавати послуги та продукти.

2.4 Ми можемо обробляти Вашу інформацію в профілі Вашої компанії в нашій системі. ("інформація про компанію"). Дані профілю можуть містити Ваше ім’я, адресу, номер телефону, електронну адресу, зображення профілю та інші деталі, які Ви додаєте у свій профіль. Дані профілю можуть бути оброблені для того, щоб забезпечити Ваше використання нашого веб-сайту та послуг. Ця інформація доступна на веб-сайті бронювання користувача, наданому нами, на віджеті, який може бути вставлений на власний сайт або у Facebook. Вона також може бути доступною на сайті нашого каталогу, де відображаються всі користувачі системи, якщо вони спеціально не відмовляються відображатися там. Правовою основою цієї обробки є забезпечення належної роботи системи та послуг.

2.5 We may process provider’s personal data that is provided in the course of the use of our services "service provider data". The provider data may include provider’s name, address, telephone number, email address, profile pictures, and other details that is add to provider’s profile. The source of the service provider’s data is you, your employer, or the user who sets up the system for his personal or company purposes. The service providers data may be processed for the purposes of operating the system so that clients can effectively book appointments online with providers and find and select the providers they need. This information is available on the user’s booking site, supplied by us, on a widget that may be inserted into own site or in Facebook. It may also be made available on our directory sites where all system users are displayed, unless they specifically opt out of being displayed there. The legal basis for this processing is to enable proper operation of the system and services.

2.6 Ми можемо обробляти інформацію, яку Ви створюєте для своїх послуг доступних для бронювання, продуктів для продажу, рекламних акцій або як інформацію про компанію ("дані публікації"). Дані публікації можуть бути оброблені для того, щоб дозволити обробці Вашої системи для цілей роботи системи, щоб клієнти могли ефективно бронювати зустрічі онлайн та купувати продукти та читати про Ваш бізнес та пропозиції послуг. Правовою основою цієї обробки є забезпечення належної роботи системи та послуг.

2.7 Ми можемо обробляти інформацію, що міститься в будь-якому запиті, який Ви надсилаєте нам електронною поштою або в підтримців через чат щодо системи та наших послуг "дані запиту". Дані запиту можуть бути оброблені з метою аналізу проблем наших користувачів та покращення нашої системи.

2.8 Ми можемо обробляти інформацію, що стосується транзакцій, включаючи покупку товарів і послуг, які Ви пропонуєте з нами та/або через наш веб-сайт "дані тразакцій". Дані транзакцій можуть містити Ваші контактні дані та реквізити транзакцій. Дані про транзакції можуть оброблятися з метою постачання придбаних товарів та послуг та ведення належного обліку цих транзакцій. Правовою основою цієї обробки є юридичні вимоги до належної бухгалтерської практики.

2.9 Ми можемо обробляти інформацію, яку Ви нам надаєте для підписки на сповіщення електронною поштою та/або інформаційних електронних листів "дані сповіщень". Дані сповіщення можуть бути оброблені з метою надсилання Вам відповідних сповіщень та/або інформаційних електронних листів. Правовою основою для цієї обробки є Ваша надана згода на отримання цього повідомлення.

2.10 Ми можемо обробляти інформацію, яка міститься в будь-якому повідомленні, яке Ви направляєте до нас "дані кореспонденції". Дані листування можуть оброблятися для спілкування з Вами та ведення обліку. Правовою основою цієї обробки є наші законні інтереси, а саме належне адміністрування нашого веб-сайту та бізнесу та спілкування з користувачами.

2.11 Ми можемо обробляти будь-які Ваші персональні дані, визначені в цій політиці, де це необхідно для встановлення, здійснення чи захисту юридичних вимог, незалежно від судового розгляду чи адміністративної чи позасудової процедури. Правовою основою цієї обробки є наші законні інтереси, а саме захист та утвердження наших законних прав, Ваших законних прав та законних прав інших осіб.

2.12 Ми можемо обробляти будь-які Ваші персональні дані, визначені цією політикою, де це необхідно для цілей отримання або збереження страхового покриття, управління ризиками або отримання професійної консультації. Правовою основою цієї обробки є наші законні інтереси, а саме належний захист нашого бізнесу від ризиків.

2.13 На додаток до конкретних цілей, для яких ми можемо обробляти Ваші персональні дані, викладені в цьому розділі 2, ми також можемо обробляти будь-які Ваші персональні дані, коли така обробка необхідна для дотримання юридичного зобов’язання під яке ми підпадаємо, або для захисту Ваших життєвих інтересів або життєвих інтересів іншої фізичної особи.

2.14 Не надайте нам особисті дані будь-якої іншої особи без їх згоди.

3. Providing your personal data to others

3.1 Ми можемо розголошувати Ваші персональні дані будь-якому учаснику нашої групи компаній, це означає, що наші дочірні компанії, штатні працівники, такі як допомога в чаті, наша кінцева холдингова компанія та всі її дочірні компанії, наскільки це обґрунтовано необхідно для цілей на правових основах, поданих в цій політиці

3.2 Ми можемо розкрити Ваші персональні дані нашим страховикам та/або професійним радникам, наскільки це обґрунтовано необхідно для досягнення цілей або збереження страхового покриття, управління ризиками, отримання професійних порад, або встановлення, здійснення чи захисту юридичних вимог, незалежно від того, чи це буде у судовому процесі, адміністративній або позасудовій процедурі.

3.3 Фінансові операції, пов'язані з нашим веб-сайтом та послугами, здійснюються нашими постачальниками платіжних послуг [PayPal, Safecharge]. Ми будемо ділитися даними про транзакції з нашими постачальниками платіжних послуг лише наскільки це необхідно для обробки Ваших платежів, повернення таких платежів та розгляду скарг та запитів, пов’язаних з такими платежами та поверненнями

3.4 Якщо ви погодилися на отримання пропозицій від партнерів, ми можемо розкрити Ваші дані запиту одному або декільком із вибраних сторонніх постачальників товарів і послуг, які дозволять їм зв’язатися з Вами, щоб вони могли пропонувати, рекламувати та продавати Вам відповідні товари та/або послуги. Кожна така третя сторона буде діяти як контролер даних стосовно даних, які ми їм надаємо; і після зв’язку з Вами кожна така третя сторона надасть Вам копію власної політики конфіденційності, яка регулюватиме використання Ваших особистих даних третіми сторонами

3.5 На додаток до конкретних розголошень персональних даних, викладених у цьому розділі 3, ми можемо розкрити Ваші персональні дані там, де таке розкриття необхідне для дотримання юридичного зобов’язання, щодо якого ми підпадаємо, або з метою захисту Ваших життєвих інтересів чи життєвих інтересів іншої фізичної особи. [Ми також можемо розкрити Ваші персональні дані, коли таке розголошення необхідне для встановлення, здійснення чи захисту юридичних вимог, як у судовому процесі, в адміністративній чи позасудовій процедурі.

4. International transfers of your personal data

4.1 In this Section 4, we provide information about the circumstances in which your personal data may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Remark that Google, Facebook and Paypal may store data in USA. But under the privacy shield agreement.
See more about that here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome.

4.2 Ми та інші наші групи компаній та фіксовані підрядники мають офіси та приміщення в Ісландії, Кіпрі та Україні. Європейська комісія прийняла "рішення про адекватність"стосовно законів про захист даних Ісландії та Кіпру. Передача в кожну з цих країн буде захищена відповідними гарантіями, а саме використанням стандартних пунктів захисту даних, прийнятих або затверджених Європейською Комісією. Жодна передача даних не відбувається в Україну, крім вашого спілкування в системі підтримки LiveAgent з питаннями, пов'язаними з Вашою підтримкою. Ці дані зберігаються на серверах LiveAgent в ЄС. Докладніше про конфіденційність LiveAgent читайте тут: https://www.ladesk.com/security-privacy-policy. Ви можете надати обмежений разовийу доступ до Вашої системи службі підтримки, яка допоможе Вам вирішити проблеми, спеціально надавши їм ключ доступу.

4.3 Послуги хостингу для нашої системи розташовані у Франції з OVH; для резервного копіювання використовуються сервери Amazon та Google Cloud, що базуються в ЄС. Наш каталог Booking.Page розміщений у Канаді з OVH; коли Ви дозволяєте публікувати інформацію про свою компанію, дані працівника та дані про публікації, включаючи відгуки про компанію у каталозі Booking.Page, Ви прямо даєте згоду на передачу цих даних за межі ЄЕЗ.
Детальніше про стандарти безпеки OVH читайте тут: https://www.ovh.com/world/about-us/security.xml
Наші сервери електронної пошти розташовані у Великобританії з Linode. Детальніше про безпеку Linode читайте тут: https://www.linode.com/security.
Нашими платформами обміну повідомленнями є Nexmo, Sendinblue та Google
https://www.nexmo.com/privacy-policy/
https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy
https://privacy.google.com/

Для статистики та аналітики використовуємо Google analytics, Hotjar, Piwik (хостинг у Франції).

Ми не використовуємо це програмне забезпечення для отримання особистих даних або передачі їх безпосередньо користувачам нашої системи. Це використовується лише для того, щоб дати нам загальний огляд того, як відвідувачі взаємодіють з нашою системою, щоб ми могли покращити її.

Для спілкування з користувачем, пов’язаного з використанням системи, ми використовуємо власні версії інструментів автоматизації маркетингу, щоб уникнути зовнішнього доступу до даних наших користувачів. Це дозволяє нам відстежувати дії користувачів у системі SimplyBook.me та надсилати відповідні електронні повідомлення та системні повідомлення для допомоги у використанні системи SimplyBook.me. Це відстеження та спілкування застосовується лише у тих випадках, коли користувачі дозволили нам спілкуватися за ними, встановивши позначку біля маркетингового повідомлення під час реєстрації.

Ми дозволяємо користувачам активувати чат-ботів. Ви розумієте, що клієнтам не пропонується приймати Загальні положення та умови, а також політику конфіденційності, коли вони бронюють через такі інструменти. Якщо Вас це не влаштовує, або Ви думаєте, що це не відповідає законам та нормам у Вашій країні або для ваших клієнтів, Ви не повинні використовувати ці інструменти для прийому бронювання.

Для текстових чат-ботів, які приймають бронювання, ми використовуємо Google dialogflow та facebook. Дивіться умови конфіденційності Google тут https://cloud.google.com/security/gdpr. See Facebook privacy information here: https://www.facebook.com/business/news/facebooks-commitment-to-data-protection-and-privacy-in-compliance-with-the-gdpr

Для голосових чат-ботів ми використовуємо Google dialogflow та Twilio. Дивіться умови конфіденційності Google тут: https://cloud.google.com/security/gdpr. Дивіться політику конфіденційності Twilio тут: https://www.twilio.com/legal/privacy.

Ми також використовуємо такі допоміжні системи: Google Fonts, Google Charts, Google Maps і Maxmind, щоб створити дані про місцеположення, щоб допомогти у реєстрації та полегшити відображення Вас як працівника або Вашої компанії на мапі. Ця інформація зазвичай доступна для клієнтів, якщо це не вимкнено в налаштуваннях. Тоді адреса та мапа не відображається клієнтам на сайті бронювання або в каталозі. Ці зовнішні системи не зберігають ніяких особистих розпізнавальних даних про Вас.

4.4. Для обробки платежів кредитною карткою ми використовуємо PayPal або SafeCharge. У нас немає жодного доступу до даних Вашої кредитної картки в жодній із цих систем. У Paypal Ваше ім'я та електронна адреса paypal зберігаються разом із назвою товару, що купується. Докладніше про політику конфіденційності PayPal дивіться тут: https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev, а про конфіденційність SafeCharge тут: https://www.safecharge.com/privacy-policy/. https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev.

Дані про платежі, як правило, підпадають під дію правил бухгалтерського обліку та банківської безпеки та потребують зберігання протягом 5-10 років у платіжних системах.

4.5 Програмне забезпечення для бухгалтерського обліку
Ми використовуємо систему обліку Notando і запускаємо це на власних спеціалізованих серверах, розміщених в ЄС. Ми зберігаємо всі дані виставлення рахунків, які містять Ваші покупки, ім’я, адресу та електронну пошту. Дані рахунків-фактур повинні зберігатися в податковій службі в обов’язковому порядку протягом 7 років через законодавство країни, а тому не можуть бути видалені на вимогу користувача.

4.6 Ви усвідомлюєте, що особисті дані, які Ви представляєте для публікації через нашу систему або служби про Вас, Вашу компанію, працівників, продукти, акції, послуги або пов'язані з цим речі, можуть бути доступні через Інтернет у всьому світі. Ми не можемо запобігти використанню (або нецільовому використанню) таких персональних даних іншими особами.

4.7 Програмне забезпечення для електронного підпису
Для підписання Угоди про Процесора Контролера ми використовуємо програмне забезпечення під назвою esigngenie.com, що базується в США, тому дані щодо договору GDPR можуть передаватися до США. Тут можна дізнатися більше про заходи безпеки: https://www.esigngenie.com/security та їх політику конфіденційності можна знайти тут: https://www.esigngenie.com/privacy-policy.

5. Retaining and deleting personal data

5.1 У цьому розділі 5 викладено нашу політику та порядок збереження даних, які покликані забезпечити відповідність нашим юридичним зобов’язанням щодо збереження та видалення персональних даних.

5.2 Особисті дані, які ми обробляємо для будь-яких цілей або цілей, не повинні зберігатися довше, ніж це потрібно для цих цілей.

5.3 Ми зберігаємо Ваші персональні дані наступним чином:
Усі особисті дані про Вас, Вашу компанію, працівників, продукти, акції, послуги або пов'язані з цим речі, які зберігаються в нашій системі, зберігатимуться до тих пір, поки Ви залишаєтесь користувачем нашої системи. Ви можете будь-коли відредагувати ці дані та подати запит на видалення, скасувавши використання системи. Оскільки ми зберігаємо резервні копії всіх баз даних до 30 днів, ці дані можуть існувати до 30 днів на наших серверах і будуть видалені в цей проміжок часу.

5.2 Незважаючи на інші положення цього Розділу 5, ми можемо зберігати Ваші персональні дані, коли таке зберігання необхідне для дотримання юридичного зобов’язання, яке поширюється на нас, таких як закони про бухгалтерський облік, або з метою захисту Ваших життєвих інтересів чи життєвих інтересів інших фізичних осіб.

6. Amendments

6.1 Ми можемо час від часу оновлювати цю політику, публікуючи нову версію на нашому веб-сайті.

6.2 Ви повинні періодично перевіряти цю сторінку, щоб переконатися, що Ви задоволені усіма змінами цієї політики.

6.3 Ми можемо повідомити про зміни цієї політики електронною поштою або через систему приватних повідомлень на нашому веб-сайті.

7. Your rights

7.1 У цьому розділі 7 ми узагальнили права, які Ви маєте згідно із законодавством про захист даних. Деякі права є складними, і не всі деталі були включені до узагальнень. Відповідно, Ви повинні прочитати відповідні закони та вказівки від регулюючих органів для повного пояснення цих прав.

7.2 Ваші основні права відповідно до закону про захист даних:

  • право доступу;
  • право на виправлення;
  • право на видалення;
  • право на обмеження обробки;
  • право на заперечення обробки;
  • право на перенесення даних;
  • право на скаргу до наглядового органу; і
  • право на відкликання згоди.

7.3 В системі SimplyBook.me існує три групи персональних даних.

  • Дані компанії, які за певних обставин можуть бути особистими даними працівника, якщо він зареєстрований як компанія.
  • Дані користувачів, працівників - це дані, пов'язані з людьми, які надають послуги від імені Компанії чи особи, зареєстрованої як компанія..
  • Клієнти - це ті, хто замовляє послуги та купує товари у компанії та працівників.

7.4 Доступ до цих даних та до кожної особи, пов’язаної з кожною групою, легко доступний у системі для авторизованих користувачів. Дані можна оновлювати, видаляти та експортувати у форматі JSON для суб'єктів даних, які цього вимагають..

7.5 Клієнти користувачів системи також мають доступ до всіх своїх особистих даних або за входом, або за посиланням. Якщо вони хочуть видалити свою інформацію, їм потрібно зв’язатися з контролером, який має необхідні інструменти для цього.

8. About cookies

8.1 Файл cookie - це файл, що містить ідентифікатор (рядок літер та цифр), який веб-сервер надсилає веб-браузеру та є збереженим браузер. Ідентифікатор надсилається назад на сервер кожного разу, коли браузер вимагає від сервера сторінки

8.2 Файли cookie можуть бути файлами cookie "постійними" або "сеансними": постійний файл cookie буде зберігатися веб-браузером і залишатиметься дійсним до встановленої дати його закінчення, якщо його не видалено користувачем до дати закінчення терміну дії; з іншого боку, сеансні файли cookie припиняє існування в кінці сеансу роботи користувача, коли веб-браузер закриється.

8.3 Файли cookie, як правило, не містять будь-якої інформації, яка особисто ідентифікує користувача, але особиста інформація, яку ми зберігаємо про Вас, може бути пов’язана з інформацією, що зберігається та отримується від cookie.

9. Cookies that we use

9.1 Ми використовуємо файли cookie для наступних цілей:

  • (a) автентифікація - ми використовуємо файли cookie, щоб ідентифікувати Вас під час відвідування нашого веб-сайту та під час навігації по нашому веб-сайту;
  • (b) статус - ми використовуємо файли cookie, щоб допомогти нам визначити, чи Ви увійшли на наш веб-сайт;
  • (c) advertising - we use cookies to help us to display advertisements that will be relevant to you. cookies used for this purpose are: adroll, facebook, google adwords, adsense;
  • (d) аналіз - ми можемо використовувати файли cookie, щоб допомогти нам проаналізувати використання та ефективність нашого веб-сайту та послуг. Файли cookie, які можуть бути використані для цієї мети, є: hotjar (докладніше про юридичне зобов'язання Hotjar дивіться тут: https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/gdpr-commitment)) та Google Optimize (див. більше про політику конфіденційності Google тут: https://policies.google.com/privacy);
  • (e) згода - ми використовуємо файли cookie для зберігання Ваших налаштувань щодо використання файлів cookie в цілому.

10. Cookies used by our service providers

10.1 Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website.

10.2 We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy.

10.3 We use may use Adroll from time to time to display retargeting ads to visitors. This service uses cookies for tracking visitors so relevant ads can be published on sites you visit. You can view the privacy policy of Adroll here: http://www.adrollgroup.com/privacy.

10.4 We use Facebook ads to advertise relevant ads from us for visitors to our site. A cookie from Facebook is used to place ads from us on Facebook pages that you visit. Facebook's privacy policy is available at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/FB_Work_Privacy.

11. Managing cookies

11.1 Більшість веб-переглядачів дозволяють Вам відмовитись приймати файли cookie та видаляти файли cookie. Методи цього різняться від браузера до браузера та від версії до версії. Однак Ви можете отримати актуальну інформацію про блокування та видалення файлів cookie за допомогою цих посилань:

11.2 Блокування всіх файлів cookie негативно вплине на зручність використання багатьох веб-сайтів.

11.3 Якщо ви заблокуєте файли cookie, Ви не зможете використовувати всі функції на нашому веб-сайті.

12. Our details

12.1 Цей веб-сайт належить та керується SimplyBook.me Ltd

12.2 Компанія зареєстрована на Кіпрі, а наш зареєстрований офіс знаходиться за адресою 3032, Кіпр, м. Лімасол, вул. Караіскакі,21, бізнес-центр 'Оаза'.

12.3 Ви можете зв'язатися з нами:

  • (a) поштою, на вказану вище поштову адресу;
  • (a) електронною поштою, використовуючи privacy@simplybook.me;
  • (a) через нашу підтримку клієнтів, доступну на нашому сайті.

13. Data protection officer

13.1 Контактні дані нашого офіцера із захисту даних: dpo@simplybook.me.

GDPR
European privacy regulations

For European companies or companies outside the EU/EEA that are dealing with personal data of european citizens there is a Processor Controller contract between SimplyBook.me ltd and you that applies. This contract defines the responsibilities of each party towards the data subjects. By accepting these Terms & Conditions you agree that you have gotten familiar with this contract and accepted those terms. You can get this contract signed and countersigned here:

https://www.esigngenie.com/esign/onlineforms/fillOnlineForm?encformnumber=1ijRxmV8nh45SeZ2aXExIA%3D%3D&type=link

Indemnity

You will indemnify and hold us (and our officers, directors, agents, subsidiaries, joint ventures, and employees) harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your breach of this Agreement, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third party.

If you as a service provider have a dispute with one or more clients, or if you as a client have dispute with one or more service providers you release us (and our officers, directors, agents, subsidiaries, joint ventures, and employees) from claims, demands, and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes.

Changes

ay be changed from time to time. Changes take effect when we post them on the SimplyBook.me site. There will be notification about changes in the SimplyBook.me notification system in the top menu of the SimplyBook.me system. When using the SimplyBook.me sites or services you are subject to any posted policies or rules applicable to services you use through the sites.

Про нас

Notando Iceland ltd, established in 2001 is the creator of the SimplyBook.me system. In May 2018, there was a re-organisation of the Icelandic company where the international part is moved into a Cyprus company, called SimplyBook.me ltd while the icelandic sales of online accounting software is kept in the icelandic entity, Notando Iceland ltd. All the shareholders remain the same in both companies and for service providers and their clients, there are no changes concerning this division of operations.

The above terms and conditions that you accept, apply between you and SimplyBook.me ltd in Cyprus.

You may contact us:

E-Mail: support@simplybook.me

Address: 21 Karaiskaki str., Oasis Center, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus

Terms & Conditions of SimplyBook.me system

These terms and conditions are effective from 23. September 2019 (updated since 15. May 2018)

For your convenience we provide you with translations of the English language version of these Terms&Conditions and Privacy Policy (collectively “SimplyBook.me Ltd. Terms”). In the event of any inconsistency between a non-English version of these SimplyBook.me Ltd. Terms and the English version, the English version shall be controlling in all respects and shall prevail.

Definitions

SimplyBook.me services or SimplyBook.me system — is a system provided by SimplyBook.me ltd that allows system users to get various business functionalities that help them to run their business. The SimplyBook.me system can run in Network of sites under various domain names, such as: SimplyBook.me, SimplyBook.it, SimplyBook.asia, 365bookings.cn, Booking.page, Timapantanir.is, BookingTroll.com, BookingTroll.eu and other names that offer the same services.

Service provider or user — Company or person that provides services, rents tools, equipment, space etc. and uses the SimplyBook.me system to accept and treat bookings online, send promotions, sell products and do other related things that helps them run their service business.

Client's or service buyer's — Clients can be any type of person that books an appointment or buys a product online with a service provider that has a user account with the SimplyBook.me system. This can for example be patient, student, or client.

SimplyBook.me is the processor of data for the clients of the SimplyBook.me system. The user of the system, often same as service provider, is the controller of your data (the client data). You can ask the controller of your data for all personal information that he may hold on you, he can delete it and rectify by your requests.

Acceptable use policy

If you use the SimplyBook.me system or related sites, you agree to that you will not:

  • — violate any laws, third party rights or our policies;
  • — use our sites and tools if you are not able to form legally binding contracts, are under the age of 18;
  • — fail to deliver services ordered from you, unless the buyer gets a refund or can get similar or same service at a different time and date agreed by both parties;
  • — interfere with other users' listings;
  • — post false, inaccurate, misleading, defamatory, libelous content (including personal information) or use the service and site for link building purposes;
  • — take any action that may undermine feedback and/or ratings systems;
  • — distribute or post spam, unsolicited, or bulk electronic communications, chain letters, or pyramid schemes;
  • — distribute viruses or any other technologies that may harm any visitors of the site;
  • — harvest or otherwise collect information about users, including email addresses, credit cards without their consent.

Client purchase protection

SimplyBook.me does not offer any purchase guarantees concerning client's payments for appointment bookings or service purchases or other product purchases from service providers. SimplyBook.me offers service providers a way to sell their services, and buyers, clients, patients a method to book these services. Service providers can use our tools to offer their clients to pay for services online. Buyers and service providers share the responsibility for making sure purchases and service orders facilitated by SimplyBook.me are in good spirit, rewarding and hassle-free.

We encourage buyers to work with sellers before opening a complaint with SimplyBook.me. We take no responsibility for wrongful service orders, services provided by service providers or services not provided by service providers even if they are purchased and paid for.

It is strongly recommended that buyers inform themselves about the service provider before booking with them and before paying online and for the service providers to make sure buyers are for real.

Політика Конфіденційності

For a separate description of our privacy policy, see the SimplyBook.me Privacy Policy.

Про нас

Notando Iceland ltd, established in 2001 is the creator of the SimplyBook.me system. In May 2018, there was a re-organisation of the Icelandic company where the international part is moved into a Cyprus company, called SimplyBook.me ltd while the icelandic sales of online accounting software is kept in the icelandic entity, Notando Iceland ltd. All the shareholders remain the same in both companies and for service providers and their clients, there are no changes concerning this division of operations.

The above terms and conditions that you accept, apply between you and SimplyBook.me ltd in Cyprus.

You may contact us:

E-Mail: support@simplybook.me

Address: 21 Karaiskaki str., Oasis Center, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus